Pages

Monday, November 16, 2009

New Moon



Just four days until the New Moon premiere! Are you excited?
I'm sure that this movie is going to be much better than Twilight, Twilight was a bit rushed, and let's face it, the special effects were bad. (Seriously, did anyone see any sparkling?)

Nope, me either.

I think the special effects in the New Moon movie is going to much better, the Jacob-turns-into-a-wolf thing in the trailer is pretty well done, for example. So, yeah, I'm going to the movie theater to see New Moon. What about you?



What are your thoughts on New Moon? Are you going to see it? Any special parts you look forward to seeing adapted?

Check out the New Moon movie site here: www.newmoonthemovie.com

I'm gonna finish this post with one big reason to go see the New Moon movie:

Hot


Shirtless


Guys



I've got you convinced, didn't I?
Fan(g) Girl

3 kommentarer:

brizmus said...

Ohmygod I CAN'T WAIT!!!! I have my ticket for the midnight showing Tuesday night!! YAY!!!!
And I'm with you - I so totally saw NO sparkling. Hopefully they will do better this time.

...MY NAME IS ELENI AND I AM A BOOKAHOLIC... said...

I'm super excited, I hope it's better than Twilight!

Lily Child said...

LOL! I have high hopes for this one! :)